Japan Press Service Co., Ltd. is the only news agency providing information of progressive, democratic movements in Japan

Foreign guests at JCP 24th Congress
(In Japanese alphabetical order of countries)

POLITICAL PARTY REPRESENTATIVES

USA
Communist Party USA (CPUSA)
Libero Della Piana (National Organizing Secretary / National Board and the National Committee member)

ITALY
Communist Refoundation Party
Salvatore Bonadonna (Executive Committee member)

INDIA
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPIM)
T. K. Rangarajan (Central Committee member/Secretariat of the Tamilnadu State Committee member)
Communist Party of India (CPI)
S. Sudhakar Reddy (Member of Parliament / Secretary, National Council member)

CAMBODIA
Funcinpec Party
Ly Thuch (Deputy Secretary General /President of the Young FUNCINPEC Party / Member of the National Assembly)
Heng Sokkung (Assistance to the President of FUNCINPEC Party)

CUBA
Communist Party of Cuba
Hilda Vasallo (Coordinator, Asia, International Department)

GREECE
Communist Party of Greece
Pavlos Alepis (Member of the Editorial Board and the Direction of “Rizospastis”)

SRI LANKA
Communist Party of Sri Lanka
Batapola Nanda (Political Bureau member)

CZECH REPUBLIC
Communist Party of Bohemia and Moravia (CPBM)
Zdenek Levy (Chairman of the Central Control Commission)
Vladimir Sedal?ek (Member of the International Relations Department

CHINA
Communist Party of China
Tan Jialin (Assistant Minister of the International Department)
Gao Tieying (Deputy Chief of Relation Center, International Department)
Zhao Shitong (Director of Japan Division, No.2 Bureau, International Department)
Kang Shuai (Second Secretary of No.2 Bureau, International Department)
Shen Jianguo (Third Secretary of Japan Division, No.2 Bureau, International Department)

TUNISIA
The Democratic Constitutional Rally
Faouzi Aouam (Permanent Secretary of the Constitutional Democratic Rally)
Ali Chaalali (Secretary General of a Committee of Coordination of the Constitutional Democratic Rally)
Tarek Amri (Councellor, Embassy of Tunisia)

GERMANY
Left Party. PDS
Harald Werner (Member of the National Executive Board / Spokesman for Trade Union Affairs)

German Communist Party (DKP)
Detlef Fricke (Member of the National Executive Board)

NEPAL
Communist Party of Nepal (Unified Marxist-Leninist)
Jhala Nath Khanal (Member of the Standing Committee)

HUNGARY
Hungarian Workers Party (HWP)
Marina Pilayeva (Member of the Central Committee)

BRAZIL
Communist Party of Brazil (PCdoB)
Francisco Jos?Carneiro de Freitas (Collaborator of the International Commission)

Popular Socialist Party
Dina Lida Kinoshita (International Relations Secretary)

FRANCE
French Communist Party
Patrice Voir (Member of National Executive Committee)

VIETNAM
Communist Party of Vietnam
Nguyen Khoa Diem (Politburo Member / Secretary / Director of the Ideology and Culture Committee)
Ta Minh Chau (Deputy Director of External Relations Commission)
Nguyen Huu Thuc (Secretary to Mr. Diem)
Doan Ngoc Canh (Director of External Relations Commission / Interpreter
Le Van Phung (Staff)

VENEZUELA
Communist Party of Venezuela
Oscar Figuera (General Secretary)

LAOS
Lao People’s Revolutionary Party
Soukthavone Keola (Ambassador of Lao People’s Democratic Republic)

INDIVISUAL GUESTS

REPUBLIC OF KOREA
Im Jong In (Member of Parliament, Uri Party / Lawyer)

Kim Gun Su (Chief of the Staff)

Kim Hyun Jung (Secretary to the National Assembly Member)





Copyright (c) Japan Press Service Co., Ltd. All right reserved.
info@japan-press.co.jp